Eyehategod

APRIL
17/04/24 – Adelaide, The Drive – Live, Incubus
– Adelaide, Entertainment Centre – Bring Me The Horizon, Sleep Token, Make Them Suffer, Daine
18/04/24 – Brisbane, The Brightside – Suffocation, Revocation
– Melbourne, Rod Laver Arena – Bring Me The Horizon, Sleep Token, Make Them Suffer, Daine SOLD OUT
– Sydney, Hordern Pavilion – Simple Plan, Boys Like Girls, We The Kings
19/04/24 – Mildura, The Setts – Witchgrinder
– Sydney, Factory Theatre – Suffocation, Revocation
20/04/24 – Adelaide, London Tavern – Witchgrinder
– Brisbane, Riverstage – Bring Me The Horizon, Sleep Token, Make Them Suffer, Daine SOLD OUT
– Canberra, The Basement – Suffocation, Revocation
– Melbourne, Caribbean Gardens – Alice Cooper, Blondie, Psychedelic Furs + More
21/04/24 – Brisbane, Riverstage – Bring Me The Horizon, Sleep Token, Make Them Suffer, Daine
– Melbourne, Corner Hotel – Suffocation, Revocation
– Melbourne, Stay Gold – Steve Hughes
– Hillarys, Whitfords Nodes Park – Lookout Festival – Live, Incubus, Birds of Tokyo, Eskimo Joe, The Superjesus
23/04/2024 – Adelaide, Lion Arts Factory – Suffocation, Revocation
– Newcastle, Entertainment Centre – Alice Cooper, Blondie, Psychedelic Furs + More
24/04/2024 – Brisbane, Stranded – Witchgrinder
25/04/2024 – Gold Coast, Mo’s Desert Clubhouse – Witchgrinder
– Sydney, Cathy Freeman Park – Alice Cooper, Blondie, Psychedelic Furs + More
– Wellington, Valhalla – Suffocation, Revocation
26/04/2024 – Christchurch, Loons – Suffocation, Revocation
– Hobart, Altar – Witchgrinder
– Sydney, Bridge Hotel – Sisters Doll, Wicked Things, Whiteford, Wayward Kings
– Sydney, Harbour Boat Cruise – Bullet, Barbarion, Bastardizer, Liberty Guns
27/04/2024 – Auckland, Galatos – Suffocation, Revocation
– Gold Coast – Broadwater Parklands – Alice Cooper, Blondie, Psychedelic Furs + More
– Melbourne, Bendigo Hotel – Bullet
– Windsor, Tates Hotel – Sisters Doll, Wicked Things, Whiteford, Wayward Kings
28/04/24 – Brisbane, Eatons Hill Hotel – Alice Cooper, Psychedelic Furs
– Melbourne, Cherry Bar – Bullet
– Newcastle, King Street Hotel – Sisters Doll, Wicked Things, Whiteford, Wayward Kings

MAY
01/05/24 – Brisbane, The Zoo – Rotting Christ
02/05/24 – Brisbane, Princess Theatre – Tesseract
– Brisbane, The Triffid – The Skids
– Sydney, Marrickville Bowlo – Rotting Christ
03/05/24 – Canberra, The Basement – Rotting Christ
– Sydney, Manning Bar – The Skids
– Sydney, Metro Theatre – Tesseract
04/05/24 – Melbourne, Croxton Bandroom – Tesseract SOLD OUT
– Melbourne, Stay Gold – Melbourne Dethfest ’24 w/ Rotting Christ, More TBA
– Melbourne, Max Watts – The Skids
05/05/24 – Melbourne, Croxton Bandroom – Tesseract
07/05/24 – Adelaide, Lion Arts Factory – Tesseract
– Hobart, Altar – Rotting Christ
08/05/24 – Adelaide, Lion Arts Factory – Rotting Christ
– Brisbane, The Triffid – The Mary Wallopers
09/05/24 – Perth, Magnet House – Tesseract
10/05/24 – Adelaide, The Gov – The Skids
– Auckland, Galatos – Wind Rose
– Auckland, The Mothership – Rotting Christ
– Penrith, Elton Chong’s – Black Rheno, Foothills Riffs, Loner, Step In Blood
– Sydney, Metro Theatre – The Mary Wallopers
11/05/24 – Melbourne, Eastcote Theatre – The Mary Wallopers
– Perth, The Rosemount – The Skids
– Wellington, Valhalla – Wind Rose
– Wollongong, Dicey Riley’s – Black Rheno, Gosika, Rukus Punx, Ultra Vires
12/05/24 – Christchurch, A Rolling Stone – Wind Rose
– Sydney, Simo’s Dive Bar – Black Rheno, Flaming Wrekage, Bury Me, Old Goat Smoke
14/05/24 – Brisbane, The Triffid – Wind Rose
15/05/24 – Adelaide, The Gov – The Mary Wallopers
– Brisbane, The Brightside – Conjurer, Lo!

16/05/24 – Adelaide, Lion Arts Factory – Wind Rose
– Ballarat, Eastern – Black Rheno, Fall and Resist, Good Time Aussie Bogalars, Cosmonaut
– Brisbane, The Triffid – Sparta
– Newcastle, Hamilton Station – Conjurer, Lo!
– Perth, Astor Theatre – The Mary Wallopers
17/05/24 – Canberra, The Basement – Wind Rose
– Geelong, Medusa – Black Rheno, Smoke Witch, Life Deprived, EarthOmen
– Sydney, Lansdowne Hotel – Conjurer, Lo!
– Sydney, Metro Theatre – Sparta
18/05/24 – Melbourne, Croxton Bandroom – Sparta
– Melbourne, Last Chance – Black Rheno, Nothing, Nephalem, The Balls
– Melbourne, Max Watts – Botch, Conjurer
– Sydney, Crowbar – Wind Rose
19/05/24 – Adelaide, The Gov – Botch, Conjurer
– Melbourne, Max Watts – Wind Rose
22/05/24 – Adelaide, The Gov – Sparta
23/05/24 Perth, Lynotts Lounge – Svalbard, Run
– Perth, Rosemount Hotel – Sparta
24/05/24 – Gold Coast, Mo’s Desert Clubhouse – Black Rheno, The Black Swamp, Two Faced, Till Ya Dead
– Sydney, Crowbar – Svalbard, Run
25/05/24 – Brisbane, Soapbox – Svalbard, Run
– Brisbane, Tomcat – Black Rheno, F.U.C., PistonFist, Snake Mountain, Odius
– Melbourne, Workers Club – Flaming Wrekage
26/05/24 – Melbourne, Howler – Svalbard, Run
– Nambour, Bad Habit Record Store – Black Rheno, Gudgeon, Skirmisher, Flesh Torrent
29/05/24 – Brisbane, The Zoo – Cirith Ungol, Night Demon
30/05/24 – Canberra, The Basement – Cirith Ungol, Night Demon
31/05/24 – Sydney, Marrickville Bowlo – Cirith Ungol, Night Demon

JUNE

01/06/24 – Melbourne, Corner Hotel – Cirith Ungol, Night Demon
05/06/24 – Brisbane, The Triffid – The Ocean, Cave In, LLNN
– Canberra, The Basement – Unleash The Archers
06/06/24 – Newcastle, Hamilton Station Hotel – The Ocean, Cave In, LLNN
– Sydney, Manning Bar – Unleash The Archers
07/06/24 – Canberra, The Basement – The Ocean, Cave In, LLNN
– Melbourne, Croxton Bandroom – Unleash The Archers
08/06/24 – Brisbane, The Zoo – Unleash The Archers
– Sydney, Factory Theatre – The Ocean, Cave In, LLNN
– Sydney, The Lansdowne – Flaming Wrekage
09/06/24 – Adelaide, Lion Arts Factory – Unleash The Archers
– Perth, The Rosemount Hotel – The Ocean
10/06/24 – Perth, Amplifier Bar – Unleash The Archers
13/06/24 – Auckland, Galatos – Unleash The Archers
14/06/24 – Melbourne, 170 Russell – The Ocean, Cave In, LLNN
– Wellington, Valhalla – Unleash The Archers
15/06/24 – Adelaide, Lion Arts Factory – The Ocean, Cave In, LLNN

soundworks new banner

JULY

13/07/24 – Sydney, ICC Theatre – Tenacious D
14/07/24 – Sydney, ICC Theatre – Tenacious D SOLD OUT
16/07/24 – Newcastle, Entertainment Centre – Tenacious D SOLD OUT
18/07/44 – Brisbane, Entertainment Centre – Tenacious D
20/07/24 – Melbourne, Rod Lave Arena – Tenacious D SOLD OUT
22/07/24 – Adelaide, Entertainment Centre – Tenacious D
– Melbourne, Corner Hotel – Kings Of Thrash
23/07/24 – Canberra, The Basement – Kings of Thrash
– Perth, Amplifier Bar – Eyehategod, Goatwhore
24/07/24 – Brisbane, The Zoo – Kings of Thrash
– Wellington, TSB Arena – Tenacious D
25/07/24 – Adelaide, Lion Arts Factory – Eyehategod, Goatwhore
– Sydney, Crowbar – Kings of Thrash
26/07/24 – Adelaide – Lion Arts Factory – Kings of Thrash
– Auckland, Spark Arena – Tenacious D
– Melbourne, Max Watts – Eyehategod, Goatwhore
27/07/24 – Melbourne, Max Watts – Kings of Thrash
– Sydney, Crowbar – Eyehategod, Goatwhore
28/07/24 – Brisbane, The Zoo – Eyehategod, Goatwhore
30/07/24 – Wellington, Valhalla – Eyehategod
31/07/24 – Auckland, Mothership – Eyehategod

Eyehategod gig guide
AUGUST

14/08/24 – Brisbane, The Zoo – Full of Hell, Thou
– Canberra, The Basement – Triumph of Death
15/08/24 – Sydney, The Factory – Triumph of Death
– Sydney, Mary’s Underground – Full of Hell, Thou
16/08/24 – Brisbane, The Zoo – Triumph of Death
– Canberra, The Basement – Full of Hell, Thou
17/08/24 – Melbourne, Croxton Band Room – Triumph of Death
– Melbourne, Stay Gold – Full of Hell, Thou
18/08/24 – Adelaide, Crown & Anchor – Full of Hell, Thou
– Adelaide, The Gov – Triumph of Death
20/08/24 – Melbourne, Make It Up Club – Full of Hell
21/08/24 – Brisbane, Fortitude Music Hall – Greta Van Fleet
23/08/24 – Christchurch, Rolling Stone – Full of Hell, Thou
24/08/24 – Sydney, Hordern Pavillion – Greta Van Fleet
– Wellington, Meow – Full of Hell Thou
25/08/24 – Auckland, Galatos – Full of Hell, Thou
27/08/24 – Adelaide, The Gov – Amaranthe
– Melbourne, Margaret Court Arena – Greta Van Fleet
28/08/24 – Fremantle, Metropolis – Amaranthe
30/08/24 – Auckland, Spark Arena – Greta Van Fleet
– Sydney, Metro Theatre – Amaranthe
31/08/24 – Melbourne, Northcote Theatre – Amaranthe

SEPTEMBER

01/09/24 – Perth, RAC Arena – Iron Maiden, Killswitch Engage
– Brisbane, The Tivoli – Amaranthe
04/09/24 – Adelaide, Entertainment Centre – Iron Maiden, Killswitch Engage
05/09/24 – Newcastle, King Street Bandroom – In Hearts Wake
06/09/24 – Melbourne, Rod Laver Arena – Iron Maiden, Killswitch Engage
– Sydney, Liberty Hall – In Hearts Wake
07/09/24 – Brisbane, The Tivoli – In Hearts Wake
– Melbourne, Rod Laver Arena – Iron Maiden, Killswitch Engage
10/09/24 – Brisbane, Entertainment Centre – Iron Maiden, Killswitch Engage
12/09/24 – Brisbane, The Zoo – SiM
– Melbourne, The Forum – In Hearts Wake
– Sydney, Qudos Bank Arena – Iron Maiden, Killswitch Engage
13/09/24 – Adelaide, The Gov – In Hearts Wake
14/09/24 – Perth, Magnet House – In Hearts Wake
– Sydney, Crowbar – SiM
15/09/24 – Melbourne, Max Watts – SiM
16/09/24 – Auckland, Spark Arena – Iron Maiden, Killswitch Engage
20/09/24 – Brisbane, Entertainment Centre – Parkway Drive, I Prevail, The Ghost Inside, Void Of Vision
21/09/24 – Sydney, Qudos Bank Arena – Parkway Drive, I Prevail, The Ghost Inside, Void Of Vision
22/09/24 – Melbourne, John Cain Arena – Parkway Drive, I Prevail, The Ghost Inside, Void Of Vision
27/09/24 – Adelaide, Entertainment Centre – Parkway Drive, I Prevail, The Ghost Inside, Void Of Vision
29/09/24 – Perth, HBF Stadium – Parkway Drive, I Prevail, The Ghost Inside, Void Of Vision

October
05/10/24 – Canberra , The Basement – Glenn Hughes
– Perth, Fremantle Social – Psycroptic, Pathogen, Crypt Crawler, Suldusk, Dyssidia + More
06/10/24 – Brisbane, The Zoo – Glenn Hughes
10/10/24 – Sydney, Factory Theatre – Glenn Hughes
12/10/24 – Melbourne, Croxton Band Room – Glenn Hughes
13/10/24 – Adelaide, The Gov – Glenn Hughes
30/10/24 – Perth, Red Hill Auditorium – Heilung, Eivør

November
02/11/24 – Adelaide, AEC Theatre – Heilung, Eivør
04/11/24 – Melbourne, Palais Theatre – Heilung, Eivør
08/11/24 – Sydney, Enmore Theatre – Heilung, Eivør
13/11/24 – Brisbane, Riverstage – Heilung, Eivør
16/11/24 – Auckland, Kiri Te Kanawa Theatre – Heilung, Eivør

Heilung gig guide

January 2025:
23/01/25 – Melbourne, Palais Theatre – Wardruna
25/01/25 – Sydney, Enmore Theatre – Wardruna
27/01/25 – Brisbane, Fortitude Music Hall – Wardruna
30/01/25 – Auckland, Kiri Te Kanawa Theatre – Wardruna